OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
January 21st 2017 651 Elm St., Youngstown, Ohio, 44555, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2016 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
Jan 19th 2016, 11:52pm
Search
2016 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
Published by
DyeStat.com
Jan 19th 2016, 11:52pm
Comments
Mens Results
X
60 Meter Dash
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
George Hill
6.96a
Hubbard
2.
Isaac Elliott
7.09a
Unattached
3.
Tracey Cole
7.29a
Unattached
4.
12
Kenny Chromik
7.30a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
5.
11
Myron Jones
7.31a
Streetsboro
6.
12
Robert Taylor
7.36a
Maple Heights
7.
Malik Johnson
7.42a
Unattached
8.
12
Will Gruber
7.43a
Hickory
9.
11
Dozie Ezi-Ashi
7.43a
Hickory
10.
12
Curtis Allie
7.45a
New Castle
11.
11
Dakota Hobbs
7.48a
Ursuline
12.
11
Brandon Reed
7.48a
Northwestern (West S...
13.
11
Joey Jetomo
7.49a
Austintown Fitch
14.
12
Jarrett Kelly
7.55a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
15.
12
Jon Caja
7.57a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
16.
11
Jordan Dray
7.60a
Springfield (Akron)
X
60 Meter Dash
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
George Hill
7.09a
Hubbard
2.
Isaac Elliott
7.17a
Unattached
3.
12
Kenny Chromik
7.33a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
4.
11
Dozie Ezi-Ashi
7.34a
Hickory
5.
11
Myron Jones
7.37a
Streetsboro
6.
12
Robert Taylor
7.37a
Maple Heights
7.
Tracey Cole
7.39a
Unattached
8.
11
Brandon Reed
7.46a
Northwestern (West S...
9.
11
Dakota Hobbs
7.48a
Ursuline
10.
12
Jon Caja
7.50a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
11.
11
Joey Jetomo
7.51a
Austintown Fitch
12.
12
Jarrett Kelly
7.54a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
13.
Malik Johnson
7.54a
Unattached
14.
12
Will Gruber
7.56a
Hickory
15.
11
Jordan Dray
7.58a
Springfield (Akron)
16.
12
Curtis Allie
7.60a
New Castle
17.
10
Austin Trebella
7.60a
Springfield (New Mid...
18.
11
Ryan Thrush
7.61a
Brookville Area
19.
9
Noah James
7.62a
Austintown Fitch
20.
12
Jamal Murphy
7.63a
Austintown Fitch
21.
9
Rocco Almasy
7.65a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
22.
12
Hunter Merwin
7.69a
Oil City
23.
Ryan Bredl
7.69a
Unattached
24.
11
Tyler Lauck
7.70a
Springfield (Akron)
25.
10
Tom Yanovich
7.70a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
26.
11
Ethan Nezbeth
7.70a
Springfield (New Mid...
27.
11
Aaron Pope
7.75a
Hickory
28.
12
Nate Fowler
7.75a
Austintown Fitch
29.
11
Cole Myers
7.76a
Springfield (Akron)
30.
10
Ryan Putorti
7.79a
Slippery Rock Area
31.
11
Dan McCartney
7.79a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
32.
12
Kordell Hawkins
7.83a
New Castle
33.
12
Joshua Welcome
7.88a
United
34.
9
Daniel Newman
7.88a
Austintown Fitch
35.
12
Cody Allen
7.90a
Springfield (New Mid...
36.
Nate Barthen
7.93a
Unattached
37.
12
Luahi Mishmish
7.95a
Boardman
38.
10
Nasir Singleton
7.96a
General Mclane
39.
George Redding III
7.98a
Unattached
40.
9
Justin Cizmar
8.03a
Liberty
41.
12
Tim Lang
8.04a
Mercer
42.
10
Hayden Dixon
8.05a
Springfield (Akron)
43.
12
Jordon Bailey
8.08a
United
44.
Kyle Adams
8.08a
Unattached
45.
10
Kyle Marweg
8.09a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
46.
10
Jason Fabian
8.19a
Boardman
47.
11
Brandon Blank
8.24a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
48.
9
Noah Constantino
8.31a
Springfield (Akron)
49.
7
Jesse Likens
8.40a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
50.
9
Jonathan Newport
8.48a
General Mclane
51.
11
Michael Harris
8.50a
Ursuline
52.
12
Nick Balentine
8.69a
Springfield (Akron)
53.
9
Jarrett Likens
8.75a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
54.
9
John Diana
8.92a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
55.
10
David Bader
8.92a
Boardman
56.
Ben Henderson
9.01a
Springfield
57.
9
Tyler Herberg
9.07a
General Mclane
58.
10
Mychal Wicker
9.22a
Boardman
59.
Joseph Josey
10.20a
Springfield
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Isaac Elliott
23.25a
Unattached
2.
Kenneth Donaldson Jr
23.73a
Unattached
3.
11
Marshane McElroy
23.79a
New Castle
4.
11
Zach Krohn
24.00a
Austintown Fitch
5.
12
Will Gruber
24.06a
Hickory
6.
12
Kenny Chromik
24.16a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
7.
12
Robert Taylor
24.22a
Maple Heights
8.
12
Jamal Murphy
24.35a
Austintown Fitch
9.
12
Justin Miller
24.39a
General Mclane
10.
12
Curtis Allie
24.42a
New Castle
11.
10
Ryan Putorti
24.44a
Slippery Rock Area
12.
12
Jon Caja
24.48a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
13.
12
Tanner Sipes
24.51a
Everett
14.
12
Fred Urbaniak
24.55a
Slippery Rock Area
15.
9
Noah James
24.68a
Austintown Fitch
16.
10
Devin Moore
24.68a
Austintown Fitch
17.
11
Ethan Nezbeth
24.74a
Springfield (New Mid...
18.
12
Kyle Sult
24.88a
General Mclane
19.
10
Tom Yanovich
24.89a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
20.
11
Dan McCartney
24.96a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
21.
10
Ethan Himes
25.04a
Boardman
22.
12
Hunter Merwin
25.06a
Oil City
23.
Malik Johnson
25.15a
Unattached
24.
12
Nate Fowler
25.17a
Austintown Fitch
25.
11
Joey Jetomo
25.20a
Austintown Fitch
26.
10
Brandon Krohn
25.42a
Austintown Fitch
27.
11
Jeff Kollar
25.58a
Boardman
28.
11
Tyler Payne
25.59a
New Castle
29.
12
Sam Spalding
25.79a
Austintown Fitch
30.
12
Nick Reese
25.79a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
31.
9
Daniel Newman
25.83a
Austintown Fitch
32.
11
Caedan Rogers
25.84a
Boardman
33.
10
Dylan Neidenthal
25.91a
Springfield (Akron)
34.
Nate Barthen
26.06a
Unattached
35.
11
Aaron Pope
26.36a
Hickory
36.
10
Ethan Young
26.87a
Beaver Area
37.
10
Juan Gonzalez
27.46a
Boardman
38.
11
Brandon Blank
27.48a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
39.
7
Jesse Likens
27.69a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
40.
10
Mike Simone
28.47a
Springfield (Akron)
41.
11
Michael Harris
28.63a
Ursuline
42.
9
John Diana
28.78a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
43.
9
Jarrett Likens
29.31a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
44.
10
Jason Nedrich
29.67a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
45.
10
Jess Turner
33.73a
Springfield (Akron)
46.
11
Gaiden Docy
38.12a
Springfield (Akron)
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ryan Thrush
50.76a
Brookville Area
2.
12
Justin Miller
53.85a
General Mclane
3.
10
Quinlan Rumsey
54.03a
Salem
4.
11
Ronald Bright
54.37a
Maple Heights
5.
12
Tanner Sipes
54.41a
Everett
6.
10
Skylar Rubics
54.48a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
7.
11
Kobe Adu-Poku
54.53a
Boardman
8.
10
Joshua Crayton-Prioleau
54.93a
St Ignatius
9.
10
Justin Clark
54.97a
Liberty
10.
12
Aaron James
55.43a
Springfield (Akron)
11.
11
George Ackerman
55.49a
Slippery Rock Area
12.
11
Joey Stefanko
55.55a
Cuyahoga Heights
13.
10
Nathan Pollack
56.12a
Cuyahoga Heights
14.
12
Doug Fox
56.22a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
15.
12
Kyle Sult
56.43a
General Mclane
16.
9
Rocco Almasy
56.56a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
17.
11
Michael Shipman
57.57a
Maplewood
18.
Ryan Bredl
57.61a
Unattached
19.
12
Gunner Coleman
57.76a
Slippery Rock Area
20.
12
James Volcansek
57.78a
Northwestern (West S...
21.
9
Justin Cizmar
57.99a
Liberty
22.
10
LeShawn Huff
58.48a
New Castle
23.
10
Ethan Himes
58.85a
Boardman
24.
10
Dylan Hobbs
1:00.79a
Springfield (Akron)
25.
9
Matthew Jenkins
1:01.53a
Hickory
26.
11
Bailey McCormick
1:01.81a
Hickory
27.
9
Ashton Patton
1:02.10a
Hickory
28.
11
Jacob Miller
1:02.67a
Cuyahoga Heights
29.
12
Jake Marshall
1:06.69a
Springfield (New Mid...
30.
9
Kirk Albrecht
1:07.86a
Springfield (Akron)
31.
9
Peyton Harris
1:12.63a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
32.
10
Jake Spraggins
1:14.35a
Springfield (Akron)
33.
12
Matt Ford
1:14.53a
Springfield (Akron)
34.
8
Damien Phillips
1:26.24a
Heartland Christian
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Domenic Perretta
1:56.01a
Beaver Falls
2.
12
Colin Kruchan
1:57.63a
St Ignatius
3.
12
Mike Huber
2:02.00a
St Ignatius
4.
12
Craig Schumacher
2:04.47a
Austintown Fitch
5.
12
Anthony Linert
2:04.83a
Austintown Fitch
6.
11
Myron Jones
2:04.97a
Streetsboro
7.
11
Ryan Thrush
2:06.59a
Brookville Area
8.
12
Dillon McConnell
2:07.99a
Grove City
9.
Sam Lander
2:10.33a
Unattached
10.
9
Tyler Klouda
2:12.40a
James A Garfield
11.
11
Chris Butler
2:13.58a
Boardman
12.
9
Peyton Harris
2:13.59a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
13.
12
Tyler Kellam
2:16.17a
Boardman
14.
Logan Osborne
2:16.19a
Unattached
15.
Trent Nixon
2:18.38a
Unattached
16.
11
Cory Mcgaughy
2:18.95a
Maple Heights
17.
11
Jaylen Womack
2:19.73a
Maple Heights
18.
10
Ari Kendra
2:19.99a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
19.
12
Michael Nozak
2:20.73a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
20.
9
Josh Larson
2:21.26a
General Mclane
21.
cj thimons
2:21.76a
Unattached
22.
10
Lance Rosko
2:22.51a
Austintown Fitch
23.
8
Brendan Yaskulka
2:24.34a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
24.
andrew Cunningham
2:27.58a
Unattached
25.
11
Nicholas Shea
2:28.52a
Slippery Rock Area
26.
11
Brian Reynolds
2:29.15a
Springfield (Akron)
27.
12
Nick Cessna
2:29.22a
Boardman
28.
11
Dan Raver
2:30.28a
Boardman
29.
11
George Ackerman
2:33.07a
Slippery Rock Area
30.
9
Sam Scarton
2:37.92a
Hickory
31.
12
Taylor Mietus
2:38.81a
Oil City
32.
9
Ben Rovnyak
2:40.50a
Ursuline
33.
9
Joseph Salem
2:41.68a
New Castle
34.
Blake Hillyard
2:42.41a
Springfield
35.
9
Logan Taylor
2:43.20a
Hickory
36.
11
Colton Ross
2:50.23a
Springfield (Akron)
37.
8
Garrett Rossi
3:04.92a
Heartland Christian
38.
Larry Ritterbeck
3:05.95a
Springfield
39.
10
George Eggleston
3:06.45a
New Castle
40.
10
John Wilson
3:16.32a
Springfield (Akron)
41.
9
Odin Amador-Gorby
3:21.88a
Springfield (Akron)
42.
8
Damien Phillips
3:25.99a
Heartland Christian
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Domenic Perretta
4:22.40a
Beaver Falls
2.
12
Tom Sullivan
4:28.59a
St Ignatius
3.
11
C.J. Ambrosio
4:30.69a
St Ignatius
4.
12
Chase Kern
4:33.63a
Canfield
5.
12
Allen Sparks
4:37.36a
Maplewood
6.
-
Cole Lovett
4:38.78a
Carrollton
7.
Aidan Harr
4:40.30a
Unattached
8.
12
Dillon McConnell
4:40.68a
Grove City
9.
Sam Lander
4:41.09a
Unattached
10.
11
Chad Grundy
4:41.86a
Hickory
11.
9
Luke Borsody
4:42.01a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
12.
11
Chris Butler
4:43.21a
Boardman
13.
10
Liam McGuire
4:43.65a
St Ignatius
14.
9
Tyler Klouda
4:43.82a
James A Garfield
15.
11
Justin Hernan
4:46.09a
Rutherford B Hayes
16.
12
Quinn Lyle
4:55.64a
East Liverpool
17.
9
Nick Saul
5:00.49a
St Ignatius
18.
11
Matthew Taylor
5:01.25a
Hickory
19.
9
Jackson Coyne
5:02.94a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
20.
10
Clark McQuiston
5:03.71a
Hickory
21.
10
Palmer Cameron
5:04.82a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
22.
10
Drew Slezak
5:07.80a
Hickory
23.
Trent Nixon
5:08.15a
Unattached
24.
11
Cory Mcgaughy
5:11.48a
Maple Heights
25.
11
Adam Dietz
5:11.98a
Maysville
26.
11
Jaylen Womack
5:12.10a
Maple Heights
27.
11
Conner Okane
5:12.48a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
28.
11
Mason McKnight
5:14.55a
Grove City
29.
9
Nate Price
5:15.70a
General Mclane
30.
andrew Cunningham
5:16.95a
Unattached
31.
11
Nicholas Shea
5:18.48a
Slippery Rock Area
32.
11
Luke Jefferson
5:18.87a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
33.
7
River Mosure
5:18.87a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
34.
8
Ethan Dobler
5:22.58a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
35.
10
Quintin Stearns
5:25.37a
Howland
36.
10
Dillen Bieznieks
5:27.06a
Springfield (New Mid...
37.
11
Nathan Martin
5:28.60a
Hickory
38.
10
Alex Clark
5:29.11a
Maplewood
39.
11
Joel Linebach
5:29.57a
General Mclane
40.
10
Carl Jacobson
5:39.76a
Boardman
41.
10
Wyatt Heyl
5:43.47a
Slippery Rock Area
42.
Carter McCollum
5:45.92a
Springfield
43.
8
Nick Martinelli
5:49.25a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
44.
8
Dakota Bartels
5:50.14a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
45.
11
Evan Maxwell
5:53.30a
Slippery Rock Area
46.
8
Anthony Elbon
5:59.15a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
47.
9
Joseph Salem
6:00.39a
New Castle
48.
9
Ben Rovnyak
6:03.06a
Ursuline
49.
9
Andrew Gudz
6:04.09a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
50.
12
Zach McAndlis
6:05.84a
New Castle
51.
Zach Lininger
6:08.09a
Springfield
52.
10
Camden Paolucci
6:14.63a
Springfield (Akron)
53.
10
Kameron Peterson
6:18.45a
Maplewood
54.
Colin Leporis
6:26.24a
Springfield
55.
10
Josh Kellogg
6:28.37a
Oil City
56.
8
Garrett Rossi
6:42.51a
Heartland Christian
57.
Tyler Miodrag
7:15.76a
Team ExcelRu
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Matt Rozic
9:54.42a
Austintown Fitch
2.
11
Chad Grundy
10:11.93a
Hickory
3.
Logan Lukonic
10:29.19a
Team ExcelRu
4.
10
Matthew Mangus
10:30.39a
Leesburg-Fairfield
5.
11
Quinton Huggett
10:33.39a
Carrollton
6.
10
Giovanni Copploe
10:41.59a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
7.
cj thimons
10:47.08a
Unattached
8.
11
Matthew Taylor
10:51.76a
Hickory
9.
11
Peter Koulianos
10:56.79a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
10.
Jared Frankland
10:57.18a
Unattached
11.
10
Sean Rendar
11:00.35a
Beaver Area
12.
10
Clark McQuiston
11:11.10a
Hickory
13.
10
Drew Slezak
11:30.73a
Hickory
14.
12
Tino Rowe
11:31.08a
Springfield (Akron)
15.
12
John Gudz
11:37.62a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
16.
11
Adam Dietz
11:47.48a
Maysville
17.
12
James Williams
11:51.87a
Springfield (Akron)
18.
9
JP Allsopp
12:29.79a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
X
60m Hurdles
- 39"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Kenneth Donaldson Jr
8.42a
Unattached
2.
12
Fred Urbaniak
8.51a
Slippery Rock Area
3.
12
Kyle Sult
8.69a
General Mclane
4.
11
Zach Krohn
8.94a
Austintown Fitch
5.
10
Justin Clark
8.99a
Liberty
6.
12
Tanner Sipes
9.03a
Everett
7.
Danny Dihn
9.05a
Unattached
8.
10
Devin Moore
9.24a
Austintown Fitch
9.
11
Caleb Gagliardi
9.32a
Hickory
10.
12
Gunner Coleman
9.58a
Slippery Rock Area
11.
Ryan Bredl
9.65a
Unattached
12.
12
Nick Cessna
9.76a
Boardman
13.
10
Aric Parks
9.78a
Springfield (Akron)
14.
11
Jeremy Spicher
9.84a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
15.
11
Noah Shaw
10.47a
East Liverpool
16.
12
Jordon Bailey
10.53a
United
X
60m Hurdles
- 39"
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
Kenneth Donaldson Jr
8.52a
Unattached
2.
12
Fred Urbaniak
8.61a
Slippery Rock Area
3.
12
Kyle Sult
8.84a
General Mclane
4.
11
Caleb Gagliardi
8.99a
Hickory
5.
Danny Dihn
9.02a
Unattached
6.
11
Zach Krohn
9.13a
Austintown Fitch
7.
Ryan Bredl
9.18a
Unattached
8.
10
Justin Clark
9.32a
Liberty
9.
10
Devin Moore
9.39a
Austintown Fitch
10.
12
Tanner Sipes
9.56a
Everett
11.
11
Jeremy Spicher
9.62a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
12.
10
Aric Parks
9.73a
Springfield (Akron)
13.
12
Gunner Coleman
9.80a
Slippery Rock Area
14.
12
Nick Cessna
10.23a
Boardman
15.
11
Noah Shaw
10.58a
East Liverpool
16.
12
Jordon Bailey
10.60a
United
17.
9
Daniel Newman
10.81a
Austintown Fitch
18.
11
Jake Rauschenberg
10.98a
Boardman
19.
9
Jonathan Newport
11.66a
General Mclane
20.
11
Jon Car Hostetler
12.49a
Mercer
--
9
Tyler Herberg
DNF
General Mclane
--
12
Jermaine Francis
DNF
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
X
4x200 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Dozie Ezi-Ashi
Aaron Pope
Will Gruber
Caleb Gagliardi
1:36.63a
Hickory
2.
Kobe Adu-Poku
Manny Perez
Brendan Lucas
Justice Jama
1:37.32a
Boardman
3.
Austin Trebella
Ethan Nezbeth
Jake Marshall
Cody Allen
1:41.33a
Springfield (New Mid...
4.
Jeff Kollar
Cameron Wolfe
Jake Rauschenberg
Gavin Yi
1:44.94a
Boardman
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Nick Cessna
Dan Raver
Teagy Al-Shawbkah
Gavin Yi
3:39.58a
Boardman
2.
Brandon Krohn
Noah James
Nate Fowler
Sam Spalding
3:40.60a
Austintown Fitch
3.
Ronald Bright
Robert Taylor
Devionte Chandler
Trevon Cowans
3:52.51a
Maple Heights
4.
Zach Krohn
Jamal Murphy
Earl Scott
Devin Moore
3:53.00a
Austintown Fitch
5.
Matthew Jenkins
Bailey McCormick
Noah Stevenson
Ashton Patton
3:59.46a
Hickory
6.
Kobe Adu-Poku
Brendan Lucas
Tyler Kellam
Manny Perez
4:05.39a
Boardman
X
4x800 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Tristan Dahmen
Nick Cowger
Nate Keeney
Ethan Sparks
8:35.02a
Maplewood
2.
Patrick Mcguire
Tim Trentel
Pat Nolan
Colin Caniglia
8:37.12a
St Ignatius
3.
Luke Borsody
Palmer Cameron
Giovanni Copploe
John Marenkovich
8:53.55a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
4.
Chris Drozynski
Zach Tingley
Dalton Guthrie
Jarod McGowan
9:08.19a
Lakeview
5.
Jonathan Michaels
Samuel Short
Jeff Warner
Andrew Wilmot
9:20.97a
Springfield (Akron)
6.
Joey Reed
Thomas Carlyn
Thomas Josey
Noah Wright
10:25.10a
Springfield (Akron)
X
Shot Put
- 12lb
- Varsity - Finals
2.
11
Evan Blaire
55-09.50
Hickory
3.
12
Logan Kusky
52-01.00
Austintown Fitch
4.
11
Tyler Bishop
50-09.00
Hickory
5.
11
Cameron Landis
50-02.00
Cathedral Prep
6.
12
Jason Jama
47-08.50
Boardman
7.
11
Jake Wickey
47-04.25
Medina Senior
8.
11
Brent Fairbanks
47-03.50
Austintown Fitch
9.
11
Logan Stahl
45-09.00
Oil City
10.
12
Markeese Haynes
45-00.00
Boardman
11.
11
George Wallace
43-03.00
Boardman
12.
12
Emanuel Lodge
41-02.25
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
13.
9
Nolan Landis
40-04.00
Cathedral Prep
14.
12
Jairus DuBose
40-01.00
Ursuline
15.
11
Joe Pfeffer
38-10.00
Austintown Fitch
16.
10
Dane Slagel
37-10.00
Oil City
17.
11
Patrick Thomas
36-10.00
Ursuline
18.
10
Max Shafer
36-01.25
Cuyahoga Heights
19.
10
Ryan Thompson
35-11.50
Springfield (New Mid...
20.
12
Zach Fellows
35-07.50
Springfield (New Mid...
21.
10
Jacob Derbin
35-00.00
Cuyahoga Heights
22.
12
Nick Balentine
34-01.50
Springfield (Akron)
23.
10
Christian Keith
32-10.00
Cuyahoga Heights
24.
10
Zachary David
32-09.00
Boardman
25.
11
Omar Al-Naboulsec
31-04.50
Springfield (Akron)
26.
10
Justin Sayles
31-02.00
Boardman
27.
12
Nick Reese
31-00.00
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
28.
11
Conor Thumm
30-06.50
Riverside (Ellwood C...
29.
11
Jason Pursel
28-07.25
Hickory
30.
10
Brad Koblin
28-04.00
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
31.
11
Justin Ickes
28-00.00
Springfield (Akron)
32.
11
Dale Richmond
26-03.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
33.
11
Cody Zink
25-07.00
Springfield (Akron)
34.
10
Tristan Thomas
21-09.00
Springfield (Akron)
--
12
Jake Dorbish
ND
Austintown Fitch
1.
11
Jordan Geist
69-11.50
Knoch
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Kyle Aerni
5-10.00
St Ignatius
2.
11
Ronald Bright
5-08.00
Maple Heights
3.
Luke McQuaide
5-08.00
Hemlock Hill
4.
9
Deondre McKeever
5-06.00
Austintown Fitch
5.
11
Richard Fisher
5-06.00
Boardman
6.
11
Dakota Hobbs
5-06.00
Ursuline
7.
10
Justice Jama
5-03.00
Boardman
7.
10
Joshua Crayton-Prioleau
5-03.00
St Ignatius
7.
cj thimons
5-03.00
Unattached
10.
10
Aric Parks
5-03.00
Springfield (Akron)
11.
10
Juan Gonzalez
5-03.00
Boardman
12.
12
Cody Kanicki
5-03.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
13.
11
Michael Rovnyak
5-00.00
Ursuline
13.
11
Bailey Wolski
5-00.00
Cuyahoga Heights
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Isaac Sadzewicz
13-00.00
Northwestern (West S...
2.
12
Charlie Pelfrey
12-06.00
Cuyahoga Heights
3.
11
Noah Stevenson
12-00.00
Hickory
4.
12
Chandler Holesovsky
11-06.00
Cuyahoga Heights
5.
11
Mark Shafer
11-06.00
Cuyahoga Heights
6.
11
Tyler Pew
11-06.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
7.
10
Logan Long
10-00.00
Slippery Rock Area
7.
11
Raj Patel
10-00.00
Hickory
9.
11
Richard Fisher
8-00.00
Boardman
10.
11
Dan Raver
7-00.00
Boardman
--
10
Tyler Mertz
NH
Hickory
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Robert Taylor
20-03.25
Maple Heights
2.
11
Ronald Bright
20-02.25
Maple Heights
3.
12
Jarrett Kelly
20-00.00
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
4.
11
Marshane McElroy
19-09.25
New Castle
5.
Kenneth Donaldson Jr
19-09.00
Unattached
6.
11
Tyler Payne
18-10.75
New Castle
7.
12
Kordell Hawkins
18-04.00
New Castle
8.
12
Jon Caja
18-03.50
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
9.
11
Richard Fisher
18-03.25
Boardman
10.
12
Sam Spalding
17-06.75
Austintown Fitch
11.
10
Skylar Rubics
17-04.50
Riverside (Ellwood C...
12.
12
Jordon Bailey
17-03.50
United
13.
11
Noah Shaw
17-03.25
East Liverpool
14.
Kyle Adams
17-01.25
Unattached
15.
10
Brandon Krohn
16-11.25
Austintown Fitch
16.
9
Manny Perez
16-10.25
Boardman
17.
10
Kyle Marweg
16-09.00
Riverside (Ellwood C...
18.
12
Jamal Murphy
16-06.00
Austintown Fitch
19.
11
Zach Krohn
16-05.00
Austintown Fitch
20.
9
Noah Constantino
16-01.75
Springfield (Akron)
21.
11
Joey Jetomo
16-01.50
Austintown Fitch
21.
11
Brandon Blank
16-01.50
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
23.
11
Michael Rovnyak
14-11.75
Ursuline
24.
11
Michael Harris
12-11.00
Ursuline
--
10
Ryan Putorti
FOUL
Slippery Rock Area
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Ben Herman
36-11.50
Oil City
2.
12
Tim Lang
36-09.50
Mercer
3.
12
Jarrett Kelly
36-05.50
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
--
11
Nathan Martin
FOUL
Hickory
X
Weight Throw
- 25lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Jake Wickey
74-03.00
Medina Senior
2.
12
Logan Kusky
70-05.00
Austintown Fitch
3.
11
Brent Fairbanks
67-08.00
Austintown Fitch
4.
11
Jordan Geist
65-10.00
Knoch
5.
11
Evan Blaire
60-05.00
Hickory
6.
12
Jake Dorbish
55-01.00
Austintown Fitch
7.
11
Joe Pfeffer
54-03.00
Austintown Fitch
8.
11
Tyler Bishop
51-08.00
Hickory
9.
11
Patrick Thomas
38-11.00
Ursuline
10.
12
Jairus DuBose
33-07.00
Ursuline
Womens Results
X
60 Meter Dash
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Yasmine Harden
8.11a
Farrell
2.
10
Eva Rivera
8.20a
Austintown Fitch
3.
9
Dynesty Ervin
8.22a
LaBrae
4.
Macy Mazutis
8.30a
Unattached
5.
12
Allie Campbell
8.33a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
6.
9
Kenadee Wayt
8.33a
Wheeling Central Cat...
7.
12
Tyra Barnes
8.42a
Austintown Fitch
8.
10
Solie McPherson
8.54a
New Castle
9.
10
Kelly Hoffman
8.59a
Austintown Fitch
10.
12
Aly Benedetti
8.63a
West Branch
11.
9
Valencia Carter
8.68a
Ursuline
12.
Gabby Fleming
8.70a
Unattached
13.
10
Lexus Willis
8.75a
Boardman
14.
10
Lindsey Billet
8.80a
Boardman
15.
12
Sabria Francis
8.91a
Liberty
X
60 Meter Dash
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
10
Eva Rivera
8.18a
Austintown Fitch
2.
12
Allie Campbell
8.25a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
3.
11
Yasmine Harden
8.27a
Farrell
4.
9
Dynesty Ervin
8.35a
LaBrae
5.
12
Tyra Barnes
8.35a
Austintown Fitch
6.
Macy Mazutis
8.37a
Unattached
7.
9
Kenadee Wayt
8.49a
Wheeling Central Cat...
8.
12
Aly Benedetti
8.57a
West Branch
9.
10
Kelly Hoffman
8.59a
Austintown Fitch
10.
10
Solie McPherson
8.63a
New Castle
11.
Gabby Fleming
8.68a
Unattached
12.
10
Kenya English
8.73a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
13.
10
Lexus Willis
8.73a
Boardman
13.
9
Valencia Carter
8.73a
Ursuline
15.
10
Lindsey Billet
8.78a
Boardman
16.
12
Sabria Francis
8.80a
Liberty
17.
shaleea king
8.81a
Unattached
18.
11
Analia Russo
8.85a
Hickory
19.
10
Carolina Spalding
8.88a
Austintown Fitch
20.
10
Ava Elliott
8.90a
Beaver Area
21.
12
Sutton Stacey
8.91a
East Liverpool
22.
12
Makalya Kroll
8.94a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
23.
9
Sydney Wrabel
8.95a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
24.
-
Jacquelyn Chapman
8.97a
Heartland Christian
25.
10
Stefanie Ketterman
8.98a
Everett
26.
10
Anna Ohlin
8.99a
Springfield (New Mid...
27.
Katlyn Adams
9.02a
Unattached
28.
10
Brooke Gentile
9.10a
Slippery Rock Area
29.
Brooke Irwin
9.10a
Hemlock Hill
30.
10
Zareya Ransaw
9.11a
Liberty
31.
11
Olivia Csiszar
9.12a
Magnificat
32.
9
Tori Salem
9.12a
New Castle
33.
10
Katie Lightner
9.14a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
34.
10
Camila Valencia
9.14a
Slippery Rock Area
35.
12
Cecilia Bieznieks
9.19a
Springfield (New Mid...
36.
9
Morgan Adley
9.27a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
37.
10
Dominique Jackson
9.32a
New Castle
38.
Samara Steber
9.38a
Unattached
39.
10
Elyse Bertermann
9.38a
Magnificat
40.
10
Mary Hope Schmidt
9.53a
Magnificat
41.
9
Abby Blazer
9.57a
Hickory
42.
9
Delaney Labelle
9.61a
Boardman
43.
10
Melena Lamanna
9.93a
Boardman
44.
9
Salina Jackson
9.95a
Boardman
45.
12
Alex Haase
10.02a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
46.
9
Emma Henderson
10.06a
General Mclane
47.
12
Meredith Nortz
10.11a
Magnificat
48.
9
Sierra Ruble
10.20a
Springfield (Akron)
49.
10
Zaneb Mansha
10.69a
Hickory
X
200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Bethany Evankovich
26.22a
General Mclane
2.
9
Micah Donley
26.64a
Carrollton
3.
10
Eva Rivera
26.75a
Austintown Fitch
4.
11
Heather Grober
27.10a
Hickory
5.
9
Dynesty Ervin
27.49a
LaBrae
6.
12
Arianna Cuevas
27.52a
Boardman
7.
10
Khala Cameron
27.54a
Austintown Fitch
8.
12
Tyra Barnes
27.66a
Austintown Fitch
9.
11
Yasmine Harden
27.91a
Farrell
10.
12
Allie Campbell
28.20a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
11.
Macy Mazutis
28.31a
Unattached
12.
natalie Kosley
28.38a
Unattached
13.
10
Kelly Hoffman
28.39a
Austintown Fitch
14.
11
Brady Dalton
28.65a
Slippery Rock Area
15.
12
Lexi Bible
28.77a
Hickory
16.
12
Caitlynn Conner
28.85a
Boardman
17.
10
Solie McPherson
28.87a
New Castle
18.
12
Aly Benedetti
28.95a
West Branch
19.
11
Logan Mitchell
28.97a
Boardman
20.
10
Carolina Spalding
29.14a
Austintown Fitch
21.
11
Analia Russo
29.55a
Hickory
22.
12
Makalya Kroll
29.59a
John F Kennedy (Warr...
23.
11
Jessica Mowery
29.71a
Boardman
24.
9
Janessa Stell
29.81a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
25.
9
Emily Web
29.90a
Slippery Rock Area
26.
10
Ava Elliott
30.01a
Beaver Area
27.
9
Sydney Wrabel
30.06a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
28.
9
Kaylin Burkey
30.18a
Boardman
29.
12
Julia McMullen
30.21a
Springfield (Akron)
30.
10
Olivia Evankovich
30.35a
General Mclane
31.
12
Cecilia Bieznieks
30.49a
Springfield (New Mid...
32.
10
Kenya English
30.83a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
33.
10
Alexis Rayokovich
30.87a
Cuyahoga Heights
34.
12
Haley Boyd
30.96a
Hickory
35.
12
Loren Coontz
31.09a
Southeast
36.
9
Kaleigh Stell
31.30a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
37.
10
Sophie Petras
31.34a
Cuyahoga Heights
38.
9
Valencia Carter
31.37a
Ursuline
39.
11
Olivia Csiszar
31.55a
Magnificat
40.
Heaven Anderson
31.57a
Unattached
41.
9
Desirae Hairston
31.75a
Ursuline
42.
11
Bobbie Fort'e
31.79a
Maple Heights
43.
10
Dominique Jackson
32.70a
New Castle
44.
9
Anna Kozar
32.84a
Magnificat
45.
9
Emma Henderson
33.65a
General Mclane
46.
9
McKenzie Harrington
33.71a
Heartland Christian
47.
10
Isabella Pagano
34.63a
Magnificat
48.
12
Alex Haase
34.91a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
49.
9
Meredith Foster
34.98a
Magnificat
50.
12
Meredith Nortz
37.57a
Magnificat
X
400 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Bethany Evankovich
58.24a
General Mclane
2.
11
Emma Lane
59.26a
Mentor
3.
11
Heather Grober
1:00.43a
Hickory
4.
10
Morgan Donatelli
1:03.40a
Hickory
5.
9
Nicole Billie
1:04.04a
Wheeling Central Cat...
6.
10
Sydney Angel
1:05.34a
Maple Heights
7.
Hayley Fenton
1:05.52a
Unattached
8.
10
Jessica Goist
1:05.55a
Austintown Fitch
9.
Andrea Sparks
1:05.67a
Unattached
10.
10
Madi Evans
1:06.10a
Hickory
11.
11
Emily Marsico
1:06.37a
Girard
12.
12
Haley Boyd
1:06.74a
Hickory
13.
10
MaKayla D'Eramo
1:07.12a
Boardman
14.
Brooke Irwin
1:07.32a
Hemlock Hill
15.
12
Aly Benedetti
1:07.39a
West Branch
16.
9
Janessa Stell
1:07.78a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
17.
10
Lindsey Billet
1:08.46a
Boardman
18.
9
Mikayla Smith
1:08.56a
Hubbard
19.
9
Alyssa Salem
1:08.58a
New Castle
20.
10
Olivia Evankovich
1:08.62a
General Mclane
21.
12
Lia Francis
1:08.67a
Northwestern (West S...
22.
11
Katherine Fair
1:08.90a
General Mclane
23.
11
Diamond Thomas
1:09.32a
Austintown Fitch
24.
10
Blair Colter
1:09.99a
Northwestern (West S...
25.
12
Chloe Hagans
1:10.14a
Northwestern (West S...
26.
12
Courtney Hagans
1:10.22a
Northwestern (West S...
27.
11
Bobbie Fort'e
1:10.69a
Maple Heights
28.
11
Brooke Schaefers
1:10.94a
Slippery Rock Area
29.
9
Brigita Ositis
1:11.21a
Boardman
30.
10
Isabella Piazza
1:11.74a
Magnificat
31.
10
Samantha Smith
1:12.04a
Springfield (New Mid...
32.
10
Brooke Gentile
1:12.65a
Slippery Rock Area
33.
Savannah Carr
1:12.97a
Unattached
34.
11
Jessica Knickerbocker
1:13.54a
Boardman
35.
11
Bri Miller
1:14.34a
Springfield (Akron)
36.
9
Abby Blazer
1:14.95a
Hickory
37.
11
Nyelle Brown
1:15.31a
Maple Heights
38.
9
Grace Goodlin
1:17.08a
New Castle
39.
7
Emily Starkey
1:18.46a
Heartland Christian
40.
11
Lauren Hammer
1:19.61a
Springfield (Akron)
41.
10
Isabella Pagano
1:20.12a
Magnificat
42.
9
Desirae Hairston
1:23.28a
Ursuline
43.
9
McKenzie Harrington
1:23.51a
Heartland Christian
44.
12
Taylor Perkins
1:28.25a
Heartland Christian
45.
11
Emily Cornelius
1:29.51a
Springfield (Akron)
46.
9
Kayla Grant
1:47.33a
Heartland Christian
47.
12
Lorelei Phillips
1:53.06a
Heartland Christian
--
10
Autumn Hale
DQ
Maple Heights
X
800 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Lexi Bible
2:23.93a
Hickory
2.
11
Ashleigh Rowley
2:27.96a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
3.
12
Kady Davis
2:29.31a
Carrollton
4.
Alexis Cunningham
2:30.93a
Unattached
5.
8
Gianna Stanich
2:33.60a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
6.
12
Allison Davis
2:36.19a
Carrollton
7.
10
Grace Bartlow
2:36.36a
Carrollton
8.
10
Alyssa Lynch
2:40.59a
McDonald
9.
10
Eden Amador-Gorby
2:41.86a
Springfield (Akron)
10.
Lauren Varsek
2:42.01a
Hemlock Hill
11.
Tifany Berry
2:42.06a
Hemlock Hill
12.
10
Casey Zaitzew
2:42.99a
Boardman
13.
11
Brooke Schaefers
2:43.82a
Slippery Rock Area
14.
9
Kenadee Wayt
2:44.86a
Wheeling Central Cat...
15.
Hayley Fenton
2:47.34a
Unattached
16.
12
Kaitlin Conner
2:47.61a
Mercer
17.
11
Amanda Espy
2:48.49a
Oil City
18.
11
Breanna Laverie
2:48.53a
Austintown Fitch
19.
10
Nadine Gabriel
2:49.31a
Boardman
20.
8
Jenna Jacobson
2:50.60a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
21.
9
Debbie Fiscus
2:53.06a
General Mclane
22.
10
Abby Carlson
2:53.18a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
23.
10
Gina Gabriele
2:53.32a
Boardman
24.
9
Grace Goodlin
2:55.01a
New Castle
25.
9
Mary Sales
2:58.41a
Magnificat
26.
10
Skylar Mccollum
3:01.25a
Springfield (Akron)
27.
9
Alyssa Salem
3:01.42a
New Castle
28.
7
Emily Starkey
3:04.06a
Heartland Christian
29.
12
Arsenia Georgopolous
3:04.51a
Ursuline
30.
12
Danielle Stout
3:05.27a
Springfield (Akron)
31.
10
Maggie Motter
3:06.92a
Oil City
32.
9
Hannah Brost
3:07.76a
Springfield (Akron)
33.
10
Rebecca Kifer
3:12.40a
Hickory
34.
Hannah Cunningham
3:13.23a
Unattached
35.
8
Jolene Brunk
3:13.81a
Heartland Christian
36.
9
Grace McNeil
3:14.66a
Hickory
37.
9
Elizabeth Hamilton
3:15.81a
Hickory
38.
9
Ashley Burt
3:16.54a
Hickory
39.
Merrick Glass
3:19.22a
Springfield
40.
Shari Wagner
3:21.20a
Springfield
41.
11
Sydney Devinney
3:23.44a
Springfield (Akron)
42.
10
Kayla Karnosh
3:25.57a
East Liverpool
X
1600 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Athena Welsh
5:05.44a
St Thomas Aquinas
2.
12
Melissa Ricci
5:25.36a
Villa Maria Academy ...
3.
11
Ashleigh Rowley
5:29.45a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
4.
12
Claire Brown
5:30.75a
Villa Maria Academy ...
5.
11
Carlee Constable
5:31.07a
Villa Maria Academy ...
6.
12
Bernadette Prichard
5:34.29a
Villa Maria Academy ...
7.
8
Gianna Stanich
5:35.62a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
8.
9
Hailey Zelinsky
5:36.73a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
9.
11
Xena Maali
5:38.66a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
10.
10
Alyssa Lynch
5:38.73a
McDonald
11.
Alexis Cunningham
5:43.07a
Unattached
12.
10
Raquel Markulin
5:49.80a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
13.
12
Rachel O'Neil
5:54.63a
Beaver Area
14.
10
Julia Magliocca
5:56.14a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
15.
9
Ireland Wayt
5:57.09a
Wheeling Central Cat...
16.
10
Sophia Ferrelli
5:58.86a
Wheeling Central Cat...
17.
12
Jacelyn Alberts
5:59.98a
Northwestern (West S...
18.
11
Abbey Evans
6:00.15a
Boardman
19.
Lauren Mehler
6:07.23a
Team ExcelRu
20.
8
Sydney Norris
6:07.63a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
21.
7
Julia Gorby
6:10.37a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
22.
Jena Day
6:11.11a
Team ExcelRu
23.
Gianna Labiento
6:13.79a
Team ExcelRu
24.
10
Abby Carlson
6:16.91a
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
25.
Sydney Miller
6:17.95a
Team ExcelRu
26.
7
Alayna Cuevas
6:23.75a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
27.
11
Jaime Burdette
6:25.08a
Mercer
28.
7
Bailey Moore
6:30.12a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
29.
11
Leah Breckley
6:31.94a
General Mclane
30.
Justine Knauf
6:36.66a
Unattached
31.
Hannah Cunningham
6:43.18a
Unattached
32.
10
Kalista Hale
6:47.97a
Oil City
33.
10
Kathleen Kosmowski
6:50.16a
Hickory
34.
9
Emma Stevenson
6:51.23a
Oil City
35.
9
Jane Snider
6:56.25a
Magnificat
36.
11
Erin Kilbane
6:56.25a
Magnificat
37.
11
Paige Curtis
6:57.24a
Magnificat
38.
12
Arsenia Georgopolous
7:00.65a
Ursuline
39.
Ari Distler
7:01.27a
Team ExcelRu
40.
9
Grace McNeil
7:09.34a
Hickory
41.
8
Jolene Brunk
7:11.29a
Heartland Christian
42.
10
Jennifer Stephano
7:17.22a
General Mclane
43.
9
Hannah Ryan
7:30.65a
Boardman
44.
10
Abby Douglass
7:53.82a
Oil City
45.
9
Julia Clark
7:59.38a
Magnificat
46.
9
Grace Porco
8:19.16a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
X
3200 Meters
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Maddie Dunlap
11:34.31a
Carrollton
2.
Catherine Jaskowak
11:58.86a
TCB
3.
8
Maria Dellimuti
12:21.54a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
4.
Savannah Carr
12:31.33a
Unattached
5.
12
Rachel O'Neil
12:31.96a
Beaver Area
6.
8
Sydney Dobler
12:33.09a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
7.
10
Ashley Ventimiglia
12:35.26a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
8.
10
Sophia Ferrelli
12:47.09a
Wheeling Central Cat...
9.
11
Kelsey Jenkins
13:01.90a
Beaver Area
10.
11
Emily Evans
13:37.67a
Boardman
11.
8
Audra Picuri
13:56.12a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
12.
8
Evi Harakal
14:22.33a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
X
60m Hurdles
- 33"
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Courtney Cyrus
9.48a
Springfield (New Mid...
2.
10
Khala Cameron
9.66a
Austintown Fitch
3.
11
Elsa Antal
9.90a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
4.
11
Emily Marsico
9.94a
Girard
5.
11
Brady Dalton
10.05a
Slippery Rock Area
6.
11
Heather Grober
10.06a
Hickory
7.
10
Claudia Allen
10.32a
Slippery Rock Area
8.
11
Mackenzie Inman
10.33a
Pymatuning Valley
9.
12
Caitlyn Cyrus
10.60a
Springfield (New Mid...
10.
11
Sydney Heinbaugh
10.75a
Ursuline
11.
11
Katherine Fair
10.79a
General Mclane
12.
11
Jessica Knickerbocker
10.91a
Boardman
13.
10
MaKayla D'Eramo
11.10a
Boardman
14.
Claire Vendemia
11.61a
Unattached
15.
-
Jacquelyn Chapman
11.73a
Heartland Christian
16.
10
Madi Evans
11.85a
Hickory
X
60m Hurdles
- 33"
- Varsity - Prelims
1.
12
Courtney Cyrus
9.56a
Springfield (New Mid...
2.
10
Khala Cameron
9.64a
Austintown Fitch
3.
11
Elsa Antal
9.76a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
4.
11
Brady Dalton
9.98a
Slippery Rock Area
5.
11
Emily Marsico
10.02a
Girard
6.
11
Heather Grober
10.24a
Hickory
7.
10
Claudia Allen
10.30a
Slippery Rock Area
8.
12
Caitlyn Cyrus
10.33a
Springfield (New Mid...
9.
11
Mackenzie Inman
10.53a
Pymatuning Valley
10.
11
Sydney Heinbaugh
10.65a
Ursuline
11.
11
Jessica Knickerbocker
10.85a
Boardman
12.
10
MaKayla D'Eramo
10.92a
Boardman
13.
11
Katherine Fair
11.04a
General Mclane
14.
Claire Vendemia
11.21a
Unattached
15.
10
Madi Evans
11.36a
Hickory
16.
-
Jacquelyn Chapman
11.46a
Heartland Christian
17.
10
Hannah Kardohely
11.59a
Northwestern (West S...
18.
Riley Myers
11.71a
Southeast hi
19.
9
Sydney Wrabel
11.85a
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
20.
-
Layna Pasuik
11.87a
Carrollton
21.
10
Riley Zawrotuk
11.87a
Boardman
22.
12
Lia Francis
12.14a
Northwestern (West S...
23.
9
Tori Salem
12.16a
New Castle
24.
10
Kayla Rosetti
12.45a
Boardman
X
4x200 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Lexi Bible
Heather Grober
Morgan Donatelli
Madi Evans
1:52.01a
Hickory
2.
Jessica Mowery
Arianna Cuevas
MaKayla D'Eramo
Caitlynn Conner
1:52.80a
Boardman
3.
Caitlyn Cyrus
Anna Ohlin
Cecilia Bieznieks
Courtney Cyrus
1:54.83a
Springfield (New Mid...
4.
Tamara Rodgers
Marissa Commons
Autumn Hale
Kayla Thompson
1:55.24a
Maple Heights
5.
Jessica Knickerbocker
Lexus Willis
Brigita Ositis
Lindsey Billet
1:58.98a
Boardman
6.
Relay Team
2:00.34a
Southeast
7.
Claudia Allen
Brooke Gentile
Sierra Nagy
Emily Web
2:01.29a
Slippery Rock Area
8.
Elsa Antal
Ashley Gallagher
Kara Seebacher
Amanda Tedrow
2:05.25a
Riverside (Ellwood C...
9.
Elyse Bertermann
Olivia Csiszar
Meredith Foster
Anna Kozar
2:11.11a
Magnificat
10.
Meredith Nortz
Isabella Pagano
Isabella Piazza
Mary Hope Schmidt
2:12.54a
Magnificat
--
Kenadee Wayt
Nikki Nolte
Ireland Wayt
Maria Dzmura
DNF
Wheeling Central Cat...
X
4x400 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Carolina Spalding
Lauren Dolak
Kelly Hoffman
Eva Rivera
4:17.48a
Austintown Fitch
2.
Kady Davis
Allison Davis
Grace Bartlow
Micah Donley
4:23.84a
Carrollton
3.
Arianna Cuevas
Caitlynn Conner
Kaylin Burkey
Jessica Mowery
4:30.35a
Boardman
4.
Tamara Rodgers
Marissa Commons
Autumn Hale
Kayla Thompson
4:31.55a
Maple Heights
X
4x800 Relay
- Varsity - Finals
1.
Bernadette Prichard
Carlee Constable
Grace Brown
Claire Brown
9:54.44a
Villa Maria Academy ...
2.
Xena Maali
Gianna Stanich
Ashleigh Rowley
Raquel Markulin
9:58.54a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
3.
Ashley Ventimiglia
Maria Dellimui
Hailey Zelinsky
Julia Magliocca
10:21.90a
Coach Gorby's FAST K...
4.
Bethany Evankovich
Olivia Evankovich
Debbie Fiscus
Katherine Fair
10:38.52a
General Mclane
5.
Relay Team
11:15.55a
Hemlock Hill TC
6.
Ashley Burt
Elizabeth Hamilton
Kathleen Kosmowski
Rebecca Kifer
11:20.30a
Hickory
7.
Nadine Gabriel
Abbey Evans
Ali Swavel
Emily Evans
11:46.60a
Boardman
8.
Amanda Espy
Lauren Bortzer
Mallory Rodgers
Maggie Motter
12:22.49a
Oil City
9.
Hannah Rossi
Kayla Grant
Taylor Perkins
Joanna Bell
15:02.39a
Heartland Christian
X
Shot Put
- 4kg
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Tori McKinley
40-06.50
Hickory
2.
12
Daija Young
40-03.25
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
3.
12
Cailen Blaire
37-05.75
Hickory
4.
Abby Kopac
34-11.00
Unattached
5.
10
Darian Gustafson
34-10.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
6.
10
Emoni Davis
33-04.50
Austintown Fitch
7.
12
Megan Parker
33-02.25
Mercer
8.
11
Abby Fontanazza
33-00.50
Oil City
9.
12
Kierstyn Wood
31-01.50
Northwestern (West S...
10.
11
Grace Morrison
28-05.00
Austintown Fitch
11.
11
Carol Foster
28-04.25
Southeast
12.
11
Jessica Klinzing
28-04.00
Riverside (Ellwood C...
13.
10
Michaela Burkhauser
28-01.50
Hickory
14.
9
Kamryn Flesher
25-09.25
Boardman
15.
9
Julianna Hutchinson
25-00.75
Slippery Rock Area
16.
11
Katie Dingman
24-09.00
Berkshire
17.
10
Jillian Savena
23-09.00
Slippery Rock Area
18.
9
Emily Carnahan
23-03.00
Boardman
19.
9
Shelby Pritts
22-04.50
Southeast
20.
10
Sadie Hopkins
22-02.00
Berkshire
21.
9
Lyla Henry
20-03.25
Slippery Rock Area
22.
9
Mckayla Kobyluck
20-02.00
Springfield (Akron)
23.
9
Emily DeMain
19-02.25
Boardman
24.
9
LauraLyn Richmond
17-11.50
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
25.
9
Emily Henderson
15-02.50
Springfield (Akron)
26.
9
Kaitlyn Selby
14-06.50
Springfield (Akron)
X
High Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Kacee Caughey
4-07.00
Laurel
2.
12
Savannah Teter
4-06.00
Girard
2.
10
Stefanie Ketterman
4-06.00
Everett
2.
11
Desiree Thomas
4-06.00
Springfield (Akron)
5.
9
Samantha Phibbs
4-03.00
Hubbard
5.
12
Bree Hunter
4-03.00
Austintown Fitch
5.
-
Pria Anderson
4-03.00
Carrollton
8.
Jane Casto
4-03.00
Unattached
9.
9
Niaja Brokaw
4-03.00
Southeast
10.
Brianna Craig
4-03.00
Unattached
11.
10
Kayla Sahli
4-00.00
Austintown Fitch
--
9
Lucia Mozzacco
NH
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
--
12
Caitlyn Newport
NH
General Mclane
--
10
Kayla Latozza
NH
Slippery Rock Area
--
9
Ali Swavel
NH
Boardman
X
Pole Vault
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Michelle Karabin
11-03.00
Greensburg Central C...
2.
11
Cassandra Phelan
11-00.00
Laurel Highlands
3.
12
Samantha Attewell
9-06.00
Cuyahoga Heights
4.
Morgan Vincent
9-00.00
Unattached
5.
12
Malayna Mason
9-00.00
Hickory
6.
11
Kara Seebacher
8-00.00
Riverside (Ellwood C...
6.
10
Camila Valencia
8-00.00
Slippery Rock Area
8.
12
Sarah Gold
8-00.00
Slippery Rock Area
--
12
Megan Gresgott
NH
Slippery Rock Area
--
10
Sam Gillen
NH
Slippery Rock Area
--
11
Paige Clendenin
NH
Boardman
--
12
Cassie Harsh
NH
Boardman
--
11
Rebecca Kraynak
NH
Hickory
X
Long Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
11
Elsa Antal
16-08.25
Riverside (Ellwood C...
2.
10
Khala Cameron
16-05.00
Austintown Fitch
3.
Katlyn Adams
15-10.25
Unattached
4.
11
Desiree Thomas
15-09.75
Springfield (Akron)
5.
12
Caitlyn Newport
14-09.50
General Mclane
6.
12
Loren Coontz
14-07.50
Southeast
7.
10
Solie McPherson
14-05.00
New Castle
8.
12
Bree Hunter
14-02.25
Austintown Fitch
9.
-
Madison Chapman
13-10.00
Heartland Christian
10.
10
Kenya English
13-08.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
11.
10
Kayla Latozza
13-07.75
Slippery Rock Area
12.
9
Morgan Sweet
13-04.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
13.
10
Kayla Sahli
13-02.25
Austintown Fitch
14.
Aldyn Poston
12-11.75
Unattached
14.
9
Morgan Adley
12-11.75
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
16.
9
Samantha Phibbs
12-08.50
Hubbard
17.
9
Jenna Coon
11-09.00
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
--
9
Valencia Carter
FOUL
Ursuline
--
9
Julianna Hutchinson
FOUL
Slippery Rock Area
X
Triple Jump
- Varsity - Finals
1.
10
Stefanie Ketterman
31-09.50
Everett
2.
10
Olivia Klapec
30-10.00
Oil City
3.
10
Katie Lightner
28-10.00
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
4.
12
Megan Gresgott
27-01.50
Slippery Rock Area
5.
-
Madison Chapman
27-00.50
Heartland Christian
--
10
Jillian Savena
FOUL
Slippery Rock Area
X
Weight Throw
- 20lb
- Varsity - Finals
1.
12
Daija Young
52-08.00
Trinity (Garfield Hts)
2.
11
Tori McKinley
50-04.00
Hickory
3.
12
Cailen Blaire
46-08.00
Hickory
4.
11
Grace Morrison
33-05.00
Austintown Fitch
5.
10
Michaela Burkhauser
19-11.00
Hickory
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
0 shares:
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!